Loading...
Program at a glance2019-05-22T12:15:32+00:00

Program at a glance

Thursday, June 6th
Hour / RoomEuropa Boavista 1Bega+Arges Nera 1+2 Dunarea Boavista 2 Boavista 3
10:00 - 11:30Postgraduate course - Gastroenterology

Directors:
Anca Trifan,
Mircea Diculescu,
Dan L. Dumitrascu
Endoscopy Postgraduate Course

Endoscopy for early diagnosis and treatment of GI neoplasia

Course Directors: Cristian Gheorghe,
Marcel Tantau,
Eugen Dumitru
Hepatology Postgraduate Course

Clinical hepatology for practicing gastroenterologist

Course Directors:
Liana Gheorghe,
Ioan Sporea
UP TO DATE in ultrasound

Course Directors:
Viorela Enăchescu,
Adrian Săftoiu,
Zeno Spârchez
11:30 - 12:00Coffee break
12:00 - 13:30Postgraduate course - Gastroenterology

Directors:
Anca Trifan,
Mircea Diculescu,
Dan L. Dumitrascu
Endoscopy Postgraduate Course

Endoscopy for early diagnosis and treatment of GI neoplasia

Course Directors: Cristian Gheorghe,
Marcel Tantau,
Eugen Dumitru
Hepatology Postgraduate Course

Clinical hepatology for practicing gastroenterologist

Course Directors: Liana Gheorghe,
Ioan Sporea
UP TO DATE in ultrasound

Course Directors: Viorela Enăchescu,
Adrian Săftoiu,
Zeno Spârchez
Nurse Symposium
13:30 - 15:00Lunch break

NEOLA Symposium
13.45 - 14.30
Lunch break
Lunch break
Lunch break
Lunch break
15:00 - 17:00Postgraduate course - Gastroenterology

Directors:
Anca Trifan,
Mircea Diculescu,
Dan L. Dumitrascu
Endoscopy Postgraduate Course

Endoscopy for early diagnosis and treatment of GI neoplasia

Course Directors:
Cristian Gheorghe,
Marcel Tantau,
Eugen Dumitru
Hepatology Postgraduate Course

Clinical hepatology for practicing gastroenterologist

Course Directors:
Liana Gheorghe,
Ioan Sporea
UP TO DATE in ultrasound

Course Directors:
Viorela Enăchescu,
Adrian Săftoiu,
Zeno Spârchez

Nurse Symposium
17:00 - 17:30Break
17:30 - 18:30Opening Ceremony
18:30 - 21:00Welcome Cocktail
Exhibition area
Friday, June 7th
Hour / RoomEuropa Boavista 1Bega+Arges Nera 1+2 DunareaBoavista 2 Boavista 3
08:00 - 08:45General Meeting SRGH
09:00 - 10:30Inflammatory bowel diseases – Crohn's disease

Cristina Cijevschi-Prelipcean,
Adrian Goldiș,
Lucian Negreanu
Avoiding medico-legal complications in endoscopy

Vasile Drug,
Eugen Dumitru,
Eftimie Miuțescu
Common mistakes in hepatology


Liana Gheorghe,
Roxana Șirli,
Petru Adrian Mircea
Optimization of treatment and monitoring of advanced liver disease

Anca Trifan,
Carol Stanciu,
Mircea Grigorescu
Endoscopy video marathonNurse Symposium
10:30 - 11:00Coffee break
11:00 - 12:30Elastography in hepatology

Ioan Sporea,
Monica Lupșor,
Radu Badea
Quality in endoscopy

Mircea Manuc,
Bogdan Mateescu,
Romeo Chira
Inflammatory bowel diseases – ulcerative colitis

Mircea Diculescu,
Radu Voiosu,
Alina Tanțău
Neurogastro

Dan Dumitrașcu,
Marioara Stan,
Paul Porr
Endoscopy video marathonNurse Symposium
12:45 - 14:00Lunch break

ABBVIE HCV Symposium
12:45 - 13:30

ABBVIE IBD Symposium
13.30 - 13.50

Poster Session
Lunch break

Poster Session
Lunch break

Poster Session
Lunch break

Poster Session
14:00 - 15:30Gastrointestinal bleeding

Cristian Gheorghe,
Ovidiu Frățilă,
Sergiu Cazacu
EUS-FNA in digestive and extradigestive diseases

Adrian Săftoiu,
Mariana Jinga,
Eugen Dumitru
Liver involvement in systemic diseases

Zeno Spârchez,
Alexandru Oproiu,
Romeo Chira
ACADEMIC DEBATES

Chairman:
Carol Stanciu

Jury:
Carmen Fierbinteanu, Mircea Grigorescu, Ioan Sporea
Ultrasound video marathonNurse SymposiumWorkshop 1 - 45 MIN
Bogdan Mateescu,
Gabriel Constantinescu


Workshop 2 - 45 MIN
Gabriel Constantinescu
15:30 - 16:00Coffee break
16:00 - 17:30Alcoholic and non-alcoholic steatohepatitis

Monica Acalovschi,
Carmen Fierbințeanu-Braticevici,
Ciprian Brisc
Therapeutic endoscopy at interface between gastroenterology and surgery

Marcel Tanțău,
Adrian Săftoiu,
Gabriel Constantinescu
Colorectal cancer screening

Simona Bățagă,
László Herszényi,
Alina Popescu
Neuroendocrine tumors

Tudorel Ciurea,
Dan Gheonea,
Vasile Andreica
Interventional ultrasound video marathonWorkshop 3 - 45 MIN
Liana Gheorghe,
Razvan Iacob


Workshop 4 - 45 MIN
Sergiu Cazacu,
Adrian Cătineanu
17:45 - 18:30MSD Symposium
20:00Collegial Dinner
Saturday, June 8th
Hour / RoomEuropa Bega+Arges Nera 1+2 Dunarea
08:00 - 08:45General Meeting SRED
09:00 - 09:25Fodor Conference
Pancreatology in Romania
Andrada Seicean (Cluj-Napoca)
09:25 - 09:50Sparchez Conference
IBD - Present and Future
Adrian Goldiș (Timișoara)
09:50 - 10:10Young Gastroenterologist
Ruxandra Mare (Timișoara)
10:10 - 10:30Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00From E POEM, G POEM, Z POEM and endoscopic resections of submucosal tumors
Marcel Tantau
Chair: Cristian Gheorghe
Workshop 5 - Prehepatic portal hypertension - 45 MIN
Chairman: Bogdan Procopeț

Workshop 6 - Diagnostic Proctology- 45 MIN

Chairman: Adrian Goldiş, Lucian Negreanu

Experts: Ciprian Duta, Lucian Negreanu

Workshop 7 - Therapeutic proctology - 45 MIN
Eftimie Miuțescu,
Gheorghe Bălan
11:00 - 12:30Early diagnosis of pancreatic cancer in 2019

Andrada Seicean,
Cristian Gheorghe,
Mariana Jinga
Oral presentations session

Anca Trifan,
Liana Gheorghe,
Dan Dumitrascu
Young Romanian Gastroenterologists
Chairs: Bogdan Miuțescu, Mădălina Ilie
12:30 - 13:00Closing Ceremony